HILSGOLDEN GOLDEN RETRIEVERS

Click here to edit subtitle

Catcombe Crikey at Hilsgolden Show Record 2008

South Western Golden Retriever Club, Championship Show 16 March 2008

Judge:  Mr David Balaam (Mrs Briony Athey)

The Kimwhany Memorial Stakes day   V.H.C. 5th out of 7

Romsey & District Canine Society Open Show 3 May 2008

Judge:  Charmaine Ennis Whelan (Ramchaine)

Golden Retriever Puppy     Reserve

Judge:  Angela Morgan (Quensha)

A.V. Open   V.H.C.

Marlborough & District Canine Society Open Show 5 May 2008

Judge:  John M Taylor  (Tannadice)

Puppy   3rd

Junior    Reserve

Judge:  Mr R.A. Millbank  (Larksdown)

A.V. Gundog Puppy    3rd

Taunton & District Canine Association Premier Open Show  28 May 2008

Judge: Mrs Liz Keene  (Shinehill)

Puppy Dog  1st

Judge: Angela Morgan (Quensha)

A.V. Puppy   2nd

Christchurch & New Forest Canine Society Open Show 7 June 2008

Judge: Mr P Butterworth

Puppy V.H.C.

Judge:  Mrs J Richards

A.V. Gundog Puppy  2nd


Exeter & County Canine Society 14 June 2008


Judge: David Alcorn (Rutilus)

Puppy  Reserve

Junior  3rd

Poole Canine Club Open Show 22 June 2008

Judge:  Bruce Carter  (Blondene)

Special Yearling   V.H.C.


Minehead & District Canine Society 30 July 2008

Judge:  Wendy Green (Alphinbrook)

Junior Dog  3rd

Judge:  Gordon Howells  (Brynseion)

A.V. Gundog Graduate   Reserve

Richmond Championship Dog Show 5 - 7 September 2008

Judge: Mrs. P. Cooper

Yearling Dog  V.H.C.


Plymouth & District canine Society 13 Sept 2008

Judge Mr. J. McCreath (Glentayne)

Yearling Dog  Reserve

Okehampton & District Canine Society Open Show 29 September 2008

Judge: Mr. J. Barney

Special Yearling  Reserve  4 out of 6

South Western Gundog Club 18 October 2008

Judge: Jacquie Smallcombe (Robscraig)

Golden Retriever Junior Dog 3rd

Judge: Mrs Anne Lavelle  (Crosscroyde)

A.V. Gundog Open  2nd out of 13

Romsey & District Canine Society 4 November 2008

Judge:  Irene Holloway  (Cattrysse)

Special Yearling  Reserve

Poole Canine Club Open Show 8 November 2008

Judge: Heather Woodlen

Special Yearling  3rd

Judge: Ray Strdwick (Burpham)

A.V. Gundog Open   3rd

Judge: Debbie Stansbury (Woodbriar)

Fred & Mary Cooper Memorial Stakes A.V. Open   Reserve   4 out of 11

Minehead & District Canine Society 9 November 2008

Judge: Mrs A Deadman (Tidlover)

Junior  Reserve

Judge: Gerald  Condron (Covarney)

A.V. Gundog Open Reserve  4 out of 6

Plymouth & District Kennel Association 22 November 2008

Judge: Peter Butterworth (Applerook)

Junior  Reserve

Bristol & District Dog Club Open Show 14 December 2008

Judge: David Foulds

Golden Retriever Special Yearling  Reserve

Judge: Diana Hammond


A.V. Novice Dundee Cake  1st     1 out of 6

Plymouth & District Kennel Association Open Show 22 November 2008

Judge: Peter Butterworth (Applebrook)

Graduate Dog  2nd

Yeovil & District Canine Society Open Show 20 December 2008

Judge: Mr. L. Hunt (Setthornes)

Novice  1st out of 4

Open Dog   3rd

A.V. Open   2nd

The Weston-Super-Mare Canine Society Two Day open Show 27 and 28 December 2008

Judge: Mrs Sheila Linter  (Oystergold)

Post Graduate Dog  2nd

                                   



 





Catcombe Crikey at Hilsgolden Show Record 2009

Ilfracombe & District Canine Society 21 February 2009

Judge: Sue Norris

Graduate  Fourth

Post Graduate   Fourth



South Western Gundog Club  18 April 2009 

Judge: Diane Ritchie

Golden Retriever Yearling  Fourth

Golden Retriever
Novice   Third

Any Variety Gundog Open Dog    Third

Any VarietyGundog Brace with Hilsgolden Lady in Disguise   Second

Bristol & District Dog Club Open Show
21 March 2009

Judge: Beverley Dummett  (Almondsbury)

Graduate   Third
    

Verwood & Three legged Cross Twinning Ass Companion Show 2nd May 2009

Judge: Mr G. Regan

Class 18   First
Class 10   Second

Marlborough & District Canine Society Open Show 4 May 2009

Judge: Mr. Peter Harper  (Pitswarren)

Class ? V.H.C

Minehead & District Open Show 29 July 2009

Judge: Mr.Richard Morris  (Lascoed)

Graduate   First   (1 out of 11)

Post Graduate  First   (1 out of 7)

Then going on to get BOB

                                                 TO BE CONTINUED